GTranslate

You are here

In this section

Staff

Teachers for each department are listed below. Please check the staff directory for teachers' contact information and other links. See Burnsville High School's Searchable Staff Directory.

Art Department

  • Cathryn Braun
  • Susan Buckrey
  • Robyn Kegley
  • Nicole Soley

Business Education

  • Michele Carroll
  • Cynthia Drahos​
  • Jenna Splettstoeser

English Language Learners

  • Andrea Friendt
  • Kristen Lorincz
  • Kimberly Moren
  • Mina Moukrim
  • ​Andrea Parent
  • Melissa Persons
  • Jeff Winterlin​

Family Consumer Science

  • Beth Asfeld
  • Matthew Deutsch
  • Heidi Eichten​
  • Gabrielle Spies

Language Arts

  • Katie Burke
  • Charlie Burnham
  • Danielle Christy-Sigstad
  • Paul Connell
  • Matthew Deutsch
  • Michelle Dyrhaug
  • Sheana Eggers
  • ​Holly Foldenaur
  • Marie Hansen
  • Allison Millea
  • ​Hayley Ohama
  • Roxanne Rudolph
  • Anne Staum
  • ​Amy Stead
  • Jen Waller
  • Gloria Webber

Mathematics

  • Justin Banitt
  • David Christian
  • Charles Croatt
  • Brooke Delmont
  • Jenna Gomer
  • Kimberlee Harrod
  • ​Janet Kuziej
  • Teresa Meuser
  • ​Amy Nelson
  • Jean Noss
  • ​David Quamme
  • Kendra Vogt

Music

  • Keith French & Molly Holmes - Band
  • Jaclyn Schmeichel - Choir
  • Scott Kosloski - Orchestra

 

 

 


 

Physical Education and Health

  • Ronna Johnson
  • Eric Reuss
  • Mark Riggs
  • Suzie Stachowski
  • Lori Vanderwoude
  • Mark Vanderwoude
  • ​Vincent Varpness

Science

  • Bill Aamodt
  • Deanna Bane
  • Emily Beckmann
  • Melissa Blandin
  • Elizabeth Davidson​
  • Lori Douglas
  • Andrew Gehrke
  • Kerry Hoeschen
  • ​Clayton Holt
  • Jon Huber
  • Mike Huemoeller
  • Cory Johnson
  • Will Morgan
  • ​Elizabeth Weightman​
  • Anne Werner-Dempsey

Social Studies

  • Kristina Aars​​
  • Colleen Coleman
  • William Engelhardt
  • Matt Eppen​
  • Jenn Graff
  • Jennifer Jensen
  • David McDevitt
  • Chris Milinovich​
  • Les Moffitt
  • Kevin Silberman
  • Nate Strand
  • Katherine Van Schoonhoven
  • Kathryn Wendling

Special Education

Technology Education

  • Orion Patrie
  • Russ Tesmer
  • Nick Wolf

World Language

  • Janelle Anderson
  • Amber Barry
  • Javier Blazquez
  • Mary Lou Dundon​
  • Sara Holcombe
  • Tim Lehner